Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who 2017/2018

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Julie White - Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Sarah Leung-Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Judith Ferreira - Assistant Head Teacher SENCO

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Natalie Starns - School Business Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs Jan Murrell - Admin/Attendance Officer
Office Team 3 Mrs Sharon Hamilton - Admin/Finance Assistant
Office Team 4 Miss Kelly Haley - Admin Assistant

Year Two Team - Bumblebee Class

Year Two Team -  Bumblebee Class 1 Mrs Mei Slater - Class Teacher, Year 2 Leader
Year Two Team -  Bumblebee Class 2 Mrs Bhavna Chand - Teaching Assistant

Year Two Team - Ladybird Class

Year Two Team - Ladybird Class 1 Mr Charles Cash - Class Teacher , MOTD Lead
Year Two Team - Ladybird Class 2 Mrs Jackie Jones - Teaching Assistant

Year Two Team - Snail Class

Year Two Team - Snail Class 1 Miss Nicola Muskett - Class Teacher
Year Two Team - Snail Class 2 Mrs Pat King - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - Centipede Class

Year One Team - Centipede Class 1 Mrs Heather Bannock - Class Teacher, Year 1 Leader
Year One Team - Centipede Class 2 Mrs Nancy Fawke - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team - Centipede Class 3 Mrs Denise Burrows - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - Dragonfly Class

Year One Team - Dragonfly Class  1 Mrs Melanie Robinson - Class Teacher
Year One Team - Dragonfly Class  2 Mrs Amanda Judd - Class Teacher
Year One Team - Dragonfly Class  3 Mrs Beverley Willetts - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - Glow worm Class

Year One Team - Glow worm Class 1 Mrs Jacqueline McLarens - Class Teacher
Year One Team - Glow worm Class 2 Mrs Michelle Martin - Class Teacher
Year One Team - Glow worm Class 3 Mrs Jan Lewin - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team - Glow worm Class 4 Mrs Lisa Hewitt - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - Butterfly Class

Reception Team - Butterfly Class 1 Miss Alison George - Class Teacher, PE Lead
Reception Team - Butterfly Class 2 Mrs Lucy Maeda - Teaching Assistant
Reception Team - Butterfly Class 3 Mrs Lisa Sullivan - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - Caterpillar Class

Reception Team - Caterpillar Class 1 Mrs Claire Murphy - EYFS Leader and Learning Env
Reception Team - Caterpillar Class 2 Mrs Vanessa Wyatt - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - Firefly Class

Reception Team - Firefly Class 1 Mrs Kate Higgs - Class Teacher
Reception Team - Firefly Class 2 Mrs Kerri Hutchines - Class Teacher
Reception Team - Firefly Class 3 Mrs Rajna Begum - Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Team

Learning Support Team 1 Mrs Lucy Maeda- Speech and Lang, EAL, SAFs
Learning Support Team 2 Mrs Laura Oliver
Learning Support Team 3 Ms Samantha Jean-Jacques
Picture 1 Mrs Amy O'Kane - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 2 Mrs Lucy Keaney - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 3 Mrs Puspa Patel - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 1 Miss Sharon Massey - Learning Support Assistant

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr Gerard Walsh - Schoolkeeper
Site Team 2 Mr Nicholas Herring - Assistant Schoolkeeper

The Site Team

 

Mr Gerard Walsh - School Keeper

Mr Nicholas Herring - Assistant School Keeper

Mrs Tracy Swann

Mrs Tracey Shadrake

Mrs Paola Carlucci-Judd

Mrs Carol Newman

Miss Deborah Hinton

 

The Mid-day Team

 

Mrs Jan Murrell - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Ann Forsythe - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Donna Cressey

Mrs Jenny Spinks

Mrs Carol Newman

Mrs Tracy Shadrake

Mrs Olive Tucker

Mrs Paula Chandler

Mrs Lynn Thomas

Mrs Dawn Jordan-Bland


We've had 6 8 4 1 2 visitors
Top