Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who 2018/2019

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs White - Head Teacher BEd Hons NPQS
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Leung-Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Ferreira - Assistant Head Teacher SENCO

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Starns - School Business Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs Murrell - Admin/Attendance Officer
Office Team 3 Mrs Hamilton - Admin/Finance Assistant
Office Team 4 Miss Haley - Admin Assistant

Year Two Team - Egypt Class

Year Two Team -  Egypt Class 1 Mrs Slater - Class Teacher, Year 2 Leader
Year Two Team -  Egypt Class 2 Mrs King - Teaching Assistant

Year Two Team - Kenya Class

Year Two Team - Kenya Class 1 Mr Cash - Class Teacher , MOTD Lead
Year Two Team - Kenya Class 2 Mrs Chand - Teaching Assistant

Year Two Team - America Class

Year Two Team - America Class 1 Mrs Gafford - Class Teacher
Year Two Team - America Class 2 Mrs Jones - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - Mexico Class

Year One Team - Mexico Class 1 Mrs Bannock - Class Teacher, Year 1 Leader
Year One Team - Mexico Class 2 Mrs Begum - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - India Class

Year One Team - India Class  1 Mrs Judd - Class Teacher
Year One Team - India Class  2 Mrs Willetts - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - Australia Class

Year One Team -  Australia Class 1 Mrs McLarens - Class Teacher
Year One Team -  Australia Class 2 Mrs Higgs - Class Teacher
Year One Team -  Australia Class 3 Mrs Sullivan - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team -  Australia Class 4 Mrs Maeda - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - Cyprus Class

Reception Team - Cyprus Class 1 Miss George - Class Teacher, PE Lead
Reception Team - Cyprus Class 2 Mrs Lewin - Teaching Assistant
Reception Team - Cyprus Class 3 Mrs Hewitt - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - China Class

Reception Team - China Class 1 Mrs Murphy - EYFS Leader and Learning Env
Reception Team - China Class 2 Mrs Burrows - Teaching Assistant
Reception Team - China Class 3 Mrs Fawke - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - Iceland Class

Reception Team - Iceland Class 1 Mrs Hutchines - Class Teacher
Reception Team - Iceland Class 2 Mrs Martin - Class Teacher
Reception Team - Iceland Class 3 Mrs Wyatt - Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Team

Learning Support Team 1 Mrs Maeda- Speech and Lang, EAL, SAFs
Learning Support Team 2 Mrs Oliver
Picture 1 Mrs O'Kane - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 2 Mrs Keaney - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 3 Mrs Patel - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 1 Mrs Benstock - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 2 Mrs Forsythe - Learning Support Assistant

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr Walsh - Schoolkeeper
Site Team 2 Mr Herring - Assistant Schoolkeeper

The Site Team

 

Mr Walsh - School Keeper

Mr Herring - Assistant School Keeper

Mrs Swann

Mrs Shadrake

Mrs Newman

Miss Hinton

 

The Mid-day Team

 

Mrs Murrell - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Forsythe - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Hill - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Spinks

Mrs Newman

Mrs Shadrake

Mrs Tucker

Mrs Chandler

Mrs Thomas

Mrs Jordan-Bland

Miss Wrenn


We've had 7 8 0 2 9 visitors
Top