Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who 2019/2020

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs White - Head Teacher BEd Hons NPQH
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Leung - Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Ferreira - Assistant Head Teacher, NPQSL,SENCO

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Starns - School Business Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs Murrell - Admin/Attendance Officer
Office Team 3 Mrs Hamilton - Admin/Finance Assistant
Office Team 4 Miss Haley - Admin Assistant

Year Two Team - Giraffe Class

Year Two Team -  Giraffe Class 1 Mrs Slater - Class Teacher, Year 2 Leader
Year Two Team -  Giraffe Class 2 Mrs Chand - Teaching Assistant

Year Two Team - Tortoise Class

Year Two Team - Tortoise Class 1 Miss O'Connor - Class Teacher
Year Two Team - Tortoise Class 2 Mrs Jones - Teaching Assistant

Year Two Team - Leopard Class

Year Two Team - Leopard Class 1 Mrs McLarens NPQSL - Class Teacher
Year Two Team - Leopard Class 2 Mrs Martin - Class Teacher
Year Two Team - Leopard Class 3 Mrs Begum - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - Penguin Class

Year One Team - Penguin Class 1 Mrs Murphy - Class Teacher, Year 1 Leader
Year One Team - Penguin Class 2 Mrs King - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team - Penguin Class 3 Mrs Fawke - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team - Penguin Class 4 Mrs Maeda - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - Tiger Class

Year One Team - Tiger Class  1 Miss Waddy - Class Teacher
Year One Team - Tiger Class  2 Mrs King - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team - Tiger Class  3 Mrs Fawke - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team - Tiger Class  4 Mrs Maeda - Teaching Assistant

Year One Team - Zebra Class

Year One Team -  Zebra Class 1 Mrs Higgs - Class Teacher
Year One Team -  Zebra Class 2 Mrs Robinson - Class Teacher
Year One Team -  Zebra Class 3 Mrs King - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team -  Zebra Class 4 Mrs Fawke - Teaching Assistant
Year One Team -  Zebra Class 5 Mrs Maeda - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - Crocodile Class

Reception Team - Crocodile Class 1 Mrs Bannock - Class teacher, EYFS Leader
Reception Team - Crocodile Class 2 Mrs Burrows - Teaching Assistant
Reception Team - Crocodile Class 3 Mrs Sullivan - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - Elephant Class

Reception Team - Elephant Class 1 Miss George - Class Teacher, PE Lead
Reception Team - Elephant Class 2 Mrs Lewin - Teaching Assistant
Reception Team - Elephant Class 3 Mrs Hewitt - Teaching Assistant

Reception Team - Lion Class Class

Reception Team - Lion Class Class 1 Mrs Hutchines - Class Teacher
Reception Team - Lion Class Class 2 Mrs Frith - Class Teacher
Reception Team - Lion Class Class 3 Mrs Wyatt - Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Team

Learning Support Team 1 Mrs Maeda - Speech and Lang, EAL, SAFs
Learning Support Team 2 Mrs Oliver - Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Team 3 Mrs JordanBland - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 1 Mrs O'Kane - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 2 Mrs Patel - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 3 Miss Hazelwood - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 1 Mrs Benstock - Learning Support Assistant
Picture 2 Mrs Forsythe - Learning Support Assistant

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr Walsh - School keeper
Site Team 2 Mr Herring - Assistant School keeper

The Site Team

 

Mr Walsh - School Keeper

Mr Herring - Assistant School Keeper

Mrs Swann

Mrs Shadrake

Mrs Newman

Miss Hinton

 

The Mid-day Team

 

Mrs Murrell - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Forsythe - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Hill - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Newman

Mrs Shadrake

Mrs Tucker

Mrs Chandler

Mrs Thomas

Mrs Jordan-Bland

Miss Wrenn


We've had 9 6 6 0 7 visitors
Top